wellies.ie
Home | Contact | Login | My Account | My Cart 0 Items
Search
 
CATEGORIES
 
More Information
Wedge Wellies
Showing 1 to 10 of 17.
Page :  1 2 »

In Stock 7
Wedge Welly - Man Eater Unique

Model : Wedge Welly - Man Eater Unique
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €57
Weight : 3.40 lbs

Date Added : 24th July 2012 8:56 pm

 

Man Eater Unique



Size 5 to 8 available



Be quick to "snap up" these Wellies



WOW - What can we say......... BE SEXY - BE SEEN. If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! We adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable while making your feet feel and look like heaven.
» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber



» Lining; Cotton 



» Sole; Rubber



» Insole; Latex / EVA



You can tell a Welly Woman by the way she wears her Wedges, you can tell a Welly woman anywhere.



The Unique range has been designed with fashion and comfort in mind, the simplistic design offers a slim fit and chic look.




Size                                     4              5            6           7                 8
Calf circumference 38 cm 38.9 cm 39.9 cm 40.7 cm 41.6 cm
Height (sole to top) 42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm
 



From our experience with this boot, we would advise you to choose a size above your normal shoe size. 
...more info

In Stock 0
Wedge Welly - Candy Girl Unique

Model : Wedge Welly - Candy Girl Unique
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €55
Weight : 3.40 lbs

Date Added : 9th December 2009 12:56 pm

WOW - What can we say......... BE SEXY - BE SEEN. If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! 

5's only left in stock. Discontinued line.

We adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable while making your feet feel and look like heaven.

·        Upper; Vulcanised Rubber

·        Lining; Cotton 

     Sole; Rubber 

·        Insole: Lates / EVA







You can tell a Welly Woman by the way she wears her Wedges, you can tell a Welly woman anywhere!

...more info

In Stock 12
Wedge Welly - Legend Unique

Model : Wedge Welly - Legend Unique
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €57
Weight : 3.40 lbs

Date Added : 9th December 2009 1:11 pm

WOW - What can we say......... BE SEXY - BE SEEN. If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! We adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable while making your feet feel and look like heaven.

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber



» Lining; Cotton



» Sole; Rubber



» Insole; Latex / EVA



You can tell a Welly Woman by the way she wears her Wees, you can tell a Welly woman anywhere!

...more info

In Stock 14
Wedge Welly - Comet Flex

Model : Wedge Welly - Comet Flex
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €62.45
Weight : 3.00 lbs

Date Added : 19th May 2013 4:33 pm

Comet Flex.

Sizes 3 - 8 available.

Price includes Free delivery.

Brand new from Wedge Welly. The Comet will put you light years ahead of the rest!.

This boot is the classic Legend Unique with a matt black finish.

These Wellies incorporate a 2½ inch wedge and are 100% waterproof. Their high content rubber compounds provide strength and durability giving you complete confidence when you put them to the test.

Upper: Vulcanised rubber

Lining: Cotton

Sole: Rubber

Insole: EVA

The Flex range incorporates an extendable gusset, it’s beautiful yet practical, ideal for tucking jeans in. The buckle allows the gusset to extend outwards, and does not act as a clasp and keep the gusset in a fixed position. It's beautiful yet practical, ideal for tucking jeans in.

N.B. From our experience with this boot, we would advise you to choose a size above your normal shoe size. 

Size Chart

                                                       3             4            5             6             7             8

Calf circumference (gusset shut)      37.1 cm 38 cm 38.9 cm 39.9 cm 40.7 cm 41.6 cm

Calf circumference (gusset open)     42.1 cm 43 cm 43.9 cm 44.9 cm 45.7 cm 46.6 cm

Height (sole to top)                           42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm

 

 

...more info

In Stock 4
Splash - By Wedge Welly - Miss Lovely

Model : Splash - Miss Lovely
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €39
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 8th August 2011 11:56 am

Miss Lovely

The Splash range from the makers of the "Wedge Welly".

Miss Lovely (slim)





Sizes  4 & 5 only left





Treat your feet to a lovely pair of these and feel fabulous while you're at it !!!

These Wellies are 100% waterproof. The rubber compound provides durability giving you complete confidence when you put them to the test. 
 
 These boots are finished to a very high standard. 
 

From experience, we recommend choosing a size above your shoe size, with these boots.

Slim Fit

 

The slim fit range of Wellies has been designed for those looking for an ultra chic look.

    4 5 6 7  
Calf circumference   38 cm 38 cm 39 cm 39.5 cm  
Height (sole to top)   36 cm 36 cm 36 cm 36 cm  

 

...more info

In Stock 1
Wedge Welly - Alabama Unique

Model : Wedge Welly - Alabama Unique
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €45
Weight : 3.40 lbs

Date Added : 1st September 2010 2:21 pm

Only one size 8 available.

REDUCED TO CLEAR

If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! I adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable making your feet feel and look like heaven.

This ever so racy boot incorporates a 2½ inch wedge which has been designed to give you height and pure comfort. They come in the sweetest of gift boxes all pretty in Pink and White… Mud Never Looked So Gud!

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber

» Lining; Cotton

» Sole; Rubber



» Insole; Latex / EVA

...more info

In Stock 2
Wedge Welly - Savvy Flex

Model : Wedge Welly - Savvy Flex
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €60
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 8th June 2011 8:15 pm

Dare to by Savvy in this super stylish Wellie and be hot on everyone's heels.

4's  only left.

These Wellies incorporate a 2½ inch wedge and are 100% waterproof. Their high content rubber compounds provide strength and durability giving you complete confidence when you put them to the test.

Upper: Vulcanised rubber / Lining: Cotton

Sole: Rubber / Insole: EVA

 

 

The Flex range incorporates an extendable gusset, it’s beautiful yet practical, ideal for tucking jeans in. The buckle allows the gusset to extend outwards, and does not act as a clasp and keep the gusset in a fixed position. It's beautiful yet practical, ideal for tucking jeans in.

    4 5 6 7  
Calf circumference (gusset shut)   38 cm 38.9 cm 39.9 cm 40.7 cm  
Calf circumference (gusset open)   43 cm 43.9 cm 44.9 cm 45.7 cm  
Height (sole to top)   42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm  

 

From our experience with this boot, we would advise you to choose a size above your normal shoe size.

 

 

...more info

In Stock 9
Wedge Welly - Man Eater Flex

Model : Wedge Welly - Man Eater Flex
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €60
Weight : 3.40 lbs

Date Added : 8th June 2011 8:35 pm

 Be quick to "snap up" these Wellies

4 to 8 available 

These Wellies incorporate a 2½ inch wedge and are 100% waterproof. Their high content rubber compounds provide strength and durability giving you complete confidence when you put them to the test.

Upper: Vulcanised rubber / Lining: Cotton

Sole: Rubber / Insole: EVA 

The Flex range incorporates an extendable gusset, it’s beautiful yet practical, ideal for tucking jeans in. The buckle allows the gusset to extend outwards, and does not act as a clasp and keep the gusset in a fixed position. It's beautiful yet practical, ideal for tucking jeans in.

    4 5 6 7  8
Calf circumference (gusset shut)   38 cm 38.9 cm 39.9 cm 40.7 cm  41.6 cm
Calf circumference (gusset open)   43 cm 43.9 cm 44.9 cm 45.7 cm  46.6 cm
Height (sole to top)   42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm 42.5 cm  42.5 cm

 From our experience with this boot, we would advise you to choose a size above your normal shoe size. 

 

...more info

In Stock 2
Splash -By Wedge Welly - Miss Chic

Model : Splash -By Wedge Welly - Miss Chic
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €39
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 8th August 2011 12:50 pm

 Miss Chic

The Splash range from the makers of the "Wedge Welly". 

Miss Chic (slim) 

4's only left in stock.

Look chic in these Wellies, guaranteed to match any outfit.







Treat your feet to a lovely pair of these and feel fabulous while you're at it !!!

These Wellies are 100% waterproof. The rubber compound provides durability giving you complete confidence when you put them to the test. 
 
 These boots are finished to a very high standard.  
 

From experience, we recommend choosing a size above your shoe size, with these boots.

 

Slim Fit

 

The slim fit range of Wellies has been designed for those looking for an ultra chic look.

  4 5 6 7
Calf circumference 38 cm 38 cm 39 cm 39.5 cm
Height (sole to top) 36 cm 36 cm 36 cm 36 cm

 

 

...more info

In Stock 7
Wedge Welly - Man Eater Curve (Wide Calf)

Model : Wedge Welly - Man Eater Curve (Wide Calf)
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €59.5
Weight : 13.40 lbs

Date Added : 8th September 2011 9:30 am

 Curve range (Wide Calf)

 4's, 5's & 6' only

  The Curve range has been crafted to give the illusion of longer looking legs, whilst at the same time    accommodating a wider fit. The specialist design guarantees both glamour & comfort.

  •   These Wellies incorporate a inch wedge and are 100% waterproof. Their high content rubber          compounds provide strength and durability giving you complete confidence when you them to the        test. 

 

  Upper: Vulcanised rubber / Lining: Cotton

  Sole: Rubber / Insole: EVA

  Calf width: 45 cm – 48 cm

  Height (sole to top) 35 cm

 

  • Choose your normal shoe size with these "Curve" boots.

 

 

...more info
Showing 1 to 10 of 17.
Page :  1 2 »
INFORMATION
Manufacturers
 

Gios Eppo - Casiopea Wellies
€40.55
In Stock 2
Company Information Customer Services
Be the first to hear about special deals and savings at wellies.ie
wellies.ie values your Privacy