| CATEGORIES |
|
|
| |
| More Information |
|
|
|
Showing 1 to 5 of 5.
|
In Stock 2
|
Solid Grey Victoria by däv
Model : Solid Grey Victoria by däv
Manufacturer : däv
Price : €69
Weight : 1.00 lbs
Date Added : 5th April 2012 3:26 pm
|
|
Solid Grey Victoria by däv dav
Sorry size 6 only left in this style.
Create your own storm. däv is a chic new brand of luxury footwear for wet days. däv original designs, waterproof technology and beautiful materials will have you wearing däv in all types of weather.
däv is created between the mountains and the surfing beaches of Southern California, USA, famous for fresh design, glittering Hollywood, Beverly Hills and celebrities.
Make a statement with däv.
It’s new, it’s different, it’s you.
With corset back lacing for adjustability, these boots with an authentic English riding style provide comfort with a contoured fit. They feature original prints, finished top band, low heel and textured sole to help prevent slipping.
· All Victoria boots feature a whisper-soft fleece lining and insole.
· Corset lacing in back
· Waterproof
· English riding boot styling
· Spur stop
· Fleece lining and insole
· Textured sole
the Dav company, make very stylish & chic rain wellies. They have an adjustable ribbon on the back of the calf. This will help those ladies with wider calf size to fit comfortably in the boots, while adding a touch of class for those with the slimmer leg.
Please note, the colour of this boot is grey, the picture makes it look off white.
It is available in
Solid Grey
Solid Black
Snow Leopard
Plaid Olive/Grey.
All the boots are 100% WATERPROOF. |
|
...more info
|
|
|
In Stock 5
|
Solid Black Victoria by däv
Model : Solid Black Victoria by däv
Manufacturer : däv
Price : €69
Weight : 1.00 lbs
Date Added : 13th April 2012 3:08 pm
|
|
|
Solid Black Victoria by däv dav
Size 4, 6, 7 & 8 only now avaialble.
Create your own storm. däv is a chic new brand of luxury footwear for wet days. däv original designs, waterproof technology and beautiful materials will have you wearing däv in all types of weather.
däv is created between the mountains and the surfing beaches of Southern California, USA, famous for fresh design, glittering Hollywood, Beverly Hills and celebrities.
Make a statement with däv.
It’s new, it’s different, it’s you.
With corset back lacing for adjustability, these boots with an authentic English riding style provide comfort with a contoured fit. They feature original prints, finished top band, low heel and textured sole to help prevent slipping.
· All Victoria boots feature a whisper-soft fleece lining and insole.
· Corset lacing in back
· Waterproof
· English riding boot styling
· Spur stop
· Fleece lining and insole
· Textured sole
the Dav company, make very stylish & chic rain wellies. They have an adjustable ribbon on the back of the calf. This will help those ladies with wider calf size to fit comfortably in the boots, while adding a touch of class for those with the slimmer leg.
It is available in
Solid Grey
Solid Black
Snow Leopard
Plaid Olive/Grey.
All the boots are 100% WATERPROOF. |
|
...more info
|
|
|
In Stock 8
|
Snow Leopard Victoria by däv
Model : Snow Leopard Victoria by däv
Manufacturer : däv
Price : €69
Weight : 1.00 lbs
Date Added : 13th April 2012 3:15 pm
|
|
|
Snow Leopard Victoria by däv dav
Create your own storm. däv is a chic new brand of luxury footwear for wet days. däv original designs, waterproof technology and beautiful materials will have you wearing däv in all types of weather.
däv is created between the mountains and the surfing beaches of Southern California, USA, famous for fresh design, glittering Hollywood, Beverly Hills and celebrities.
Make a statement with däv.
It’s new, it’s different, it’s you.
With corset back lacing for adjustability, these boots with an authentic English riding style provide comfort with a contoured fit. They feature original prints, finished top band, low heel and textured sole to help prevent slipping.
· All Victoria boots feature a whisper-soft fleece lining and insole.
· Corset lacing in back
· Waterproof
· English riding boot styling
· Spur stop
· Fleece lining and insole
· Textured sole
the Dav company, make very stylish & chic rain wellies. They have an adjustable ribbon on the back of the calf. This will help those ladies with wider calf size to fit comfortably in the boots, while adding a touch of class for those with the slimmer leg.
It is available in
Solid Grey
Solid Black
Snow Leopard
Plaid Olive/Grey.
All the boots are 100% WATERPROOF.
|
|
...more info
|
|
|
In Stock 9
|
Plaid Olive/Grey Victoria by däv
Model : Plaid Olive/Grey Victoria by däv
Manufacturer : däv
Price : €69
Weight : 1.00 lbs
Date Added : 13th April 2012 3:19 pm
|
|
|
Plaid Olive/Grey Victoria by däv dav
Create your own storm. däv is a chic new brand of luxury footwear for wet days. däv original designs, waterproof technology and beautiful materials will have you wearing däv in all types of weather.
däv is created between the mountains and the surfing beaches of Southern California, USA, famous for fresh design, glittering Hollywood, Beverly Hills and celebrities.
Make a statement with däv.
It’s new, it’s different, it’s you.
With corset back lacing for adjustability, these boots with an authentic English riding style provide comfort with a contoured fit. They feature original prints, finished top band, low heel and textured sole to help prevent slipping.
· All Victoria boots feature a whisper-soft fleece lining and insole.
· Corset lacing in back
· Waterproof
· English riding boot styling
· Spur stop
· Fleece lining and insole
· Textured sole
the Dav company, make very stylish & chic rain wellies. They have an adjustable ribbon on the back of the calf. This will help those ladies with wider calf size to fit comfortably in the boots, while adding a touch of class for those with the slimmer leg.
It is available in
Solid Grey
Solid Black
Snow Leopard
Plaid Olive/Grey.
All the boots are 100% WATERPROOF. |
|
...more info
|
|
|
In Stock 6
|
Leopard Fold UP Festival by däv
Model : Leopard Fold UP Festival by däv
Manufacturer : däv
Price : €63
Weight : 1.00 lbs
Date Added : 13th April 2012 3:27 pm
|
|
|
Festival Leopard Fold UP by däv dav
Create your own storm. däv is a chic new brand of luxury footwear for wet days. däv original designs, waterproof technology and beautiful materials will have you wearing däv in all types of weather.
däv is created between the mountains and the surfing beaches of Southern California, USA, famous for fresh design, glittering Hollywood, Beverly Hills and celebrities.
Make a statement with däv.
It’s new, it’s different, it’s you.
These wellies fold up nice and small and can be put in a bag when not in use. Have a look at how small they can folded up.
100% Waterproof.
Look at the photos to see how small they are beside an iphone, click on the "more info" link below.
These Festival Leopard willies are great rain boots that are stylish! Create your own storm with Dav's luxury footwear for wet days. Made with rubber to keep out all the rain and a fashionable design to stand out in the crowd!
They are also designed to fold up & will fit neatly in a small bag.
|
|
...more info
|
|
|
Showing 1 to 5 of 5.
|
|
|